Skip to content

Invitation to Tender

Construction and Installation of B14 Elevator

Executive Summary

Reference:
AITI/8/1/CS – ElevatorB14 - 2026
Opening Date:
Monday, 31 August 2026
Closing Date:
Tuesday, 06 October 2026 03:00 PM
Procurement Contact Email:
procurement@aiti.gov.bn
Document Fee (non-refundable):
BND 200.00
Tender Deposit (refundable):
None
Total Fees Payable:
BND 200.00

Executive Summary

AITI is seeking construction services from qualified and experienced construction companies registered under the MInistry of Development (category KPME 02) to participate in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). 

The objectives of this tender are to enhance accessibility within the Block B14 building by facilitating the safe and efficient movement of people, heavy equipment and emergency response personnel; ensuring inclusive access for persons with disabilities; and improving overall operational efficiency.

The tender also aims to construct an elevator shaft connected to the existing Block B14 building, located at AITI’s premise at Simpang 32-5, Kampung Anggerek Desa, Jalan Berakas, BB3713, and to supply, install, test and commission one (1) unit of elevator in accordance with the specified requirements.

The high-level scope of work involves:

  • Pre-construction Services and Preliminary Works.
  • Construction works for one (1) unit of elevator shaft including earthwork.
  • Supply, install, testing and commission of elevator including electrical work and cabling work.
  • Acceptance Tests.
  • Warranty.
  • Maintenance and support services.
  • Approval from any relevant government agency or authority.
  • Compliance with Health, Safety Security and Environment (HSSE).
  • General requirements.

Expression of Interest

If you are interested in collaborating / purchasing this tender / providing information / purchasing this quotation, please fill in the form below.

 

We use cookies

This website or its third-party tools process personal data (e.g. browsing data or IP addresses) and use cookies or other identifiers, which are necessary for its functioning and required to achieve the purposes outlined in the privacy policy and terms of use.

You accept the use of cookies or other identifiers by closing or dismissing this notice, by clicking a link or button or by continuing to browse otherwise.